Past Performers 2012

PILOT EPISODE
Sunday, December 4th 2011 @ Trane Studio
Performers are listed in order of Appearance ( L to R in ascending order)
* Toronto Monologue Slam Champion

1. Emmanuel Kabongo

2. Alberta Mayne

3. Kristopher Turner

4. Olunike Adeliyi

5. Dan Fox

6. Supinder Wraitch

7. Tattiawna Jones

8. Al St. Louis

9. Simon Raymond

10. Beverley Ellis

11. Kristian Bruun*

12. Tika Simon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 
S01E02
Friday, January 27th 2012 @ Trane Studio
Performers are listed in order of Appearance ( L to R in ascending order)
* Toronto Monologue Slam Champion

1. Kristian Bruun

2. Tara Bastikar

3. Nick Stojanovic

4. Allison Brennan

5. Wojtek Skrzęta

6. Diane Reyes

7. Farid Yazdani

8. Yulia Petrauskas*

9. Nathan Mitchell

10. Mckenzi Scott

11. Dan Fox

12. Raven Cinello

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 
S01E03
Sunday, February 26th 2012 @ Trane Studio (Oscars Edition)
Performers are listed in order of Appearance ( L to R in ascending order)
* Toronto Monologue Slam Champion
** Condensed format due to Oscar Party
*** January Champ was not present. Two Champs will face off at next event!

1. Diane Reyes

2. Farid Yazdani

3. Nick Watson

4. Bryn McAuley*

5. Sam Coyle

6. Arnold Cecil

7. Ingrid Hart

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 
S01E04
Sunday, April 29th 2012 @ Trane Studio
Performers are listed in order of Appearance ( L to R in ascending order)
* Toronto Monologue Slam Champion

1. Glen Matthews

2. Sara Miller

3. Jas Dhanda

4. Tony Kim

5. Tenika Davis

6. Yulia Petrauskas

7. Andrew Church

8. Alison Brooks

8. Alison Brooks

9. Karl Dominik

10. Riel Paley

11. Julie Brar

12. Emmanuel Kabongo*

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 
S01E05
Sunday, June 3rd 2012 @ Six Degrees
Performers are listed in order of Appearance ( L to R in ascending order)
* Toronto Monologue Slam Champion

1. Aurora Browne

2. Sheldon ‘Solitair’ Pitt

3. Thomas Brouwer

4. Nadine Roden

5. Celina Jacinto

6. Jay Byrd

7. Jen Viens

8. Jas Dhanda

9. Aris Atanashopouls

10. Kathryn Malek

11. Emmanuel Kabongo

12. Bryn McAuley*

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 
S01E06
Sunday, July 15th 2012 @ Six Degrees
Performers are listed in order of Appearance ( L to R in ascending order)
* Toronto Monologue Slam Champion
** Returning Champion

1. Stefano Dimatteo

2. Sasha Nevskaya

3. Farid Yazdani

4. Clayton Gray

5. Nancy Kenny

6. Sheldon Pitt

7. Julie Brar

8. Xavier de Guzman

9. Lindsay Ellis

10. Kristian Bruun**

11. Suzanne Miller

12. Krista Morin*

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 
S01E07
Friday, September 14th 2012 @ Six Degrees
Performers are listed in order of Appearance ( L to R in ascending order)
* Toronto Monologue Slam Champion

Nadine Roden

Sarah Hansen

Simon D. Scott

Ashley Bryant

Xavier De Guzman

Alisha Phillips

Clayton Gray

Romina Bufasi

Jonathan Maniraho

Vojtek Skrzeta

Krista Morin*

Bryn McAuley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 
S01E08
Saturday, November 3rd 2012 @ Johnny Jackson
Performers are listed in order of Appearance ( L to R in ascending order)
*Toronto Monologue Slam Champion

Diane Reyes

Nick Stojanovic

Khalil Abdul-Malik

Ashley Bryant

PJ Lazic

Sam Coyle

Farid Yazdani

Christine Saadé

Krista Morin*

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 
S01E09
Saturday, December 8th 2012 @ Johnny Jackson
Performers are listed in order of Appearance ( L to R in ascending order)
* Toronto Monologue Slam Champion

Khalil Abdul-Malik

Olivia Morson

Clayton Gray

Elizabeth Whitmere

Nathan Mitchell

Youness Tahiri

Mina James

PJ Lazic

Jennifer De Lucia

Dwayne Beckford

Tara Bastikar

Krista Morin*